home처음으로
  • Homechevron_right
  • about uschevron_right
  • INGREDIENTS

INGREDIENTS

INGREDIENTS

  • A-B(8)

  • C-F(4)

  • G-L(5)

  • M-R(8)

  • S-Z(6)

  • title

    ACAI BERRY

    An amazingly high concentration level of antioxidants in Acai berries contributes to combating premature aging. The pro-anthocyanidine contents in Acai berries provide 10 to 30 times the anthocyanins compared to the same volume of red wine. Acai berries are the seeds of the Acai palm tree, which is native to South and Central America. Being high in nutrients like proteins, calcium, vitamins B6, A, E, Omega 3, 6, 9 fatty acids, dietary fiber, antioxidants, and touting twice the amount of protein as an egg yolk. It’s no wonder the acai berry, referred to as the ‘fountain of youth’. Acai berries prove to be extremely beneficial for the human immune system and skin.

  • title

    ACEROLA BERRY

    Rich in vitamin C, magnesium, potassium, pantothenic acid, vitamin A and mineral salts Acerola (Malpighia glabra L.) is a tropical fruit native to Mexico and Central and South America. The fruit is rich in antioxidants, including vitamin C and anthocyanins. A study published in 1997 that examined the vitamin C content of fruits like pineapple, araçá, cashew, guava, kiwi, orange, lemon, and strawberry, found that acerola packed more of the nutrient than any fruit other than camu-camu.2 In addition to having about nine times the amount of vitamin C as a typical orange, acerola is also a rich source of vitamin A.

  • title

    ALOE VERA [Aloe barbadensis]

    Aloe barbadensis Leaf Polysaccharides and Aloe barbadensis Leaf water are ingredients made from the plant Aloe barbadensis, which is also commonly called Aloe Vera. Aloe is typically obtained from the leaves of aloe plants. Historically, it has been believed that Aloe improves wound-healing and skin inflammation. Contains B1, B2 and B6, Calcium and Potassium and is known for hydrating and soothing properties. Rich in glycoproteins and soothing properties, can help improve hydration and skin's natural moisture content.

  • title

    AMLA OIL [INDIAN GOOSEBERRY, Phyllanthus emblica]

    Amla oil is a natural oil used for hair health that contains extracts from the Indian gooseberry (Phyllanthus emblica). It is said to stimulate hair growth and prevent hair loss and premature graying. It is high in Vitamin C and natural antioxidants known as flavonoids and polyphenols. BENEFITS AND PROPERTIES OF AMLA OIL • Amla oil to stimulate hair growth • Amla oil to remove dandruff • Amla oil against white hair • Amla oil to counteract hair loss and strengthen the hair

  • title

    ARTICHOKE [Cynara scolymus]

    Artichoke is a characteristic crop of the Mediterranean area, recognized for its nutritional value and therapeutic properties due to the presence of bioactive components such as polyphenols, inulin, vitamins and minerals. Menofit (INCI: Cynara scolymus (Artichoke) Leaf Extract) is said to normalize keratinocyte growth by restoring epidermal growth factor receptor (EGFR) expression and maintain the structure of the dermal matrix by stimulating the synthesis of matrix components and limiting matrix break down.

  • title

    AZELAIC ACID for Acne or Hyper-Pigmentation

    Azelaic Acid is combined with other anti-inflammatory ingredients for clearing acne breakouts, keeping bacteria at bay and even balancing hyper-pigmented areas. Azelaic Acid is a saturated dicarboxylic acid found in wheat, rye and barley but also forms as a natural substance that lives on normal skin. This acid works as a natural antiseptic that is very effective in killing bacteria on the skin. As a skincare ingredient, it is used to clear the bumps, lesions, and swelling caused by some forms of rosacea and acne. It works as a natural antiseptic, killing the bacteria that infect pores and decreasing production of keratin (a natural substance that can lead to the development of acne if over produced.)

  • title

    BLUEBERRY [Vaccinium corymbosum]

    Blueberries contain anthocyanins, polyphenols, various Phytochemicals. Most polyphenol studies have been conducted using the highbush cultivar of blueberries (V. corymbosum), while content of polyphenols and anthocyanins in lowbush (wild) blueberries Vaccinium corymbosum. Potent polyphenol antioxidants can help protect against free radicals; a rich source of phytonutrients and fatty acids to help promote beautiful skin.

  • title

    BRAHMI [GOTU KOLA, Centella asiatica]

    Gotu kola (Centella asiatica), an ancient healing plant is making a comeback in the modern science of preventing skin aging. Centella asiatica (often just called centella) is rich in amino acids, beta carotene, fatty acids, and numerous potent phytochemicals. Extracts have been found to calm inflammation, speed wound healing, stimulate new cell growth, build collagen, and improve circulation. Strengthens the hair roots, thus controlling hair thinning and hair loss. When massaged on the scalp, the product clears dandruff. Help to make hair dark, dense and lustrous- Strengthens hair roots- Stops premature graying controls dandruff

  • title

    CAFFEINE

    Caffeine, when applied topically through masks and other skin care treatments, constricts the blood vessels and helps reduce inflammation and puffiness. It also tightens, brightens the skin, Anti-aging benefits, and reducing wrinkles and visibly smoothing away cellulite on the body. Coffee is a rich source of vitamin B3 (niacin), thanks to a breakdown of a key compound called trigonelline and helps to dilate blood vessels that contribute to dark circles. However, trigonelline breaks down into niacin after coffee beans have been roasted.

  • title

    DAMASK ROSE [Rosa damascena]

    Acts as a natural moisture barrier protecting the skin against premature ageing. Antiseptic, antiparasitic, anti-inflammatory properties, high in Vitamin C. Rosa damascena owes its benefits to numerous chemical components found in it. Following compounds are found in Damask rose: Anthocyanins, Citrenellol, Disiloxane, Flavonoids, Gallic acid, Carboxylic acid, Heneicosane, Myrcene, Quercetin, Geranial, Nerol, Kaempferol, Vitamin C.

  • title

    ECLIPTA ALBA OIL [BHRINGRAJ, Eclipta prostrata]

    Widely used by Indian women for hair grow, hair fertilizer and to make more blacken hair. A traditional use for it in Ayurvedic medicine has been hair loss treatment and hair dyeing. Bhringraj oil has antimicrobial and antifungal properties that can help reduce dandruff. The oil also has anti-inflammatory properties, which can help psoriasis or other skin irritations on the scalp.

  • title

    FERULIC ACID

    In past posts, Ive mentioned that Vitamin C and Vitamin E work together to protect both the watery parts and fatty parts of the cells and the body from free radical damage. Vitamin C is water soluble and Vitamin E, fat-soluble. But more recent research has shown a third powerhouse ingredient that works with these Vitamins for even more antioxidant protection……. Ferulic Acid. Ferulic acid is a phyto chemical commonly found in tomatoes, corn, rice, oats, whole wheat, apples, oranges…even coffee and peanuts. When used topically, ferulic acid improves the stability of Vitamins C and E as antioxidants and helps protect your skin from photo damage and sunburn.

  • title

    GRAPE SEED PROANTHOCYANIDINS

    Grape seeds are rich in antioxidants, including phenolic acids, anthocyanins, flavonoids, and oligomeric proanthocyanidin complexes (OPCs). Grape seeds contain proanthocyanidins which might prevent the development of cancer. A study, published in the journal Molecular Nutrition & Food Research, found that grape seeds have properties that can reduce the severity of skin cancer. Antioxidant. anti-allergenic. anti-inflammatory. increase skin elasticity. sun damage protection and wound healing support.

  • title

    HENNA [Lawsonia inermis]

    Henna is a natural hair colorant that produces a red-orange dye molecule, lawsone. Henna contains hennotannic acid which, when mixed with hot water, will coat the hair. It seals in oils and tightens the hair cuticle giving your hair a rich, healthy shine. The most important health benefits of henna include its ability to relieve headaches, detoxify the body, improve nails, protect the skin, boost hair health, cool the body, reduce inflammation, and speed healing.

  • title

    HORSETAIL KELP [Laminaria digitata]

    This seaweed is often called the horsetail kelp and is a natural source of 12 vitamins including B12, C, E, K and beta carotene, 18 amino acids, and as many as 42 trace elements. Laminaria digitata is renowned for its ability to help moisturize the skin. A dark brown seaweed. Tangleweed much like Fucus serratus, this product contains an amazing abundance of minerals. Marvellous anti-inflammatory properties protects the skin from the anti-pollution & help plump the skin reducing the signs of aging Rich in vitamins, minerals and nutrients. A powerful antioxidant that can be beneficial for damaged skin with dark spots.

  • title

    INDIGO [Indigofera tinctoria L.]

    Indigofera tinctoria Extract is an extract of the whole plant without the roots of the Indigo, Indigofera tinctoria L., Leguminosae. Indigofera tinctoria or True Indigo used for Glowing Skin, Sores, Ringworm, Blisters, Hair rejuvenation, natural hair darkening, removing Worms in Teeth and Gums, Sores on Skin, Liver, Urinary problems and poison, Mouth ulcers or Canker sores, Kidney disease, Insects in Ear, Black Hair and Hair fall, Dog bite. Medicinal uses of True Indigo: For Glowing Skin, For Hair rejuvenation.

  • title

    JOJOBA OIL [Simmondsia chinensis]

    Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil is natural ingredients derived from the seeds of the desert shrub. Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil is obtained by pressing the seed kernels of an evergreen shrub native to the Sonoran and Mojave deserts of Arizona, California and Mexico. This oil is different from other common plant oils in that it is composed almost completely (97%) of wax esters of monounsaturated, straight-chain acids and alcohols with high molecular weights (carbon chain lengths from 36 to 46). This makes Jojoba Oil and its derivative Jojoba Esters more similar to sebum and whale oil than to traditional vegetable oils.

  • title

    MEADOWFOAM [Limnanthes alba]

    Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil is an edible oil expressed from the seeds of Limnanthes alba. Addition of hydrogen Meadowfoam Seed Oil functions as a skin-conditioning agent results in Hydrogenated Meadowfoam Seed Oil. Limnanthes alba is a flowering plant native to North America. The oil from Limnanthes alba seeds, contains over 98% long chain fatty acids including 52-77% eicosenoic acid (20 carbons long). The high content of long chain fatty acids in this oil results in this oil being very stable.

  • title

    NEEM [Azadirachta indica]

    Neem is commonly used to heal wounds because of its antiseptic properties. Apply a little amount of neem oil onto the wounds and on scars, daily. Neem Oil contains the necessary fatty acids, which also promote wound healing and make your skin healthy. Neem also has anti-inflammatory property that reduces acne. Neem oil is fantastic for dandruff, eczema and acne. Neem oil also boosts hair growth. Check out benefits of neem oil for hair. Neem oil's properties as an antiseptic, antifungal, antipyretic and anti-histamine.

  • title

    PELVETIA CANALICULATA

    Applied to skin, it exerts antioxidant, soothing, and hydrating effects. Its antioxidant ability is particularly good at neutralizing the damage from airborne metallic pollutants. Mineral rich; potent antioxidant that can provide emollient and humectant skincare benefits. The colors of sea-weed are determined by the photosynthetic pigments including chlorophylls, phyco-biliproteins, xanthophylls and carotenoids. Seaweeds also have compounds such as mycosporine-like amino acids that protect them from ultraviolet light too.

  • title

    PEONY [Paeonia lactiflora]

    Peonies have both been effectively used for centuries in medicine and skin care. Rose extract is anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory. It calms skin, makes it feel smooth, and reduces redness. Peony extract is an anti-oxidant and an anti-inflammatory, and works well to brighten the complexion peony extract helps strengthen the skin barrier function, providing a “seal” that enables the skin around the eye area to retain moisture for reduced dryness and sensitivity. Peony extract is an anti-oxidant and an anti-inflammatory, and works well to brighten the complexion

  • title

    POMEGRANATE [Punica granatum]

    High in vitamins and antioxidants. It has three times as many antioxidants as red wine and green tea, containing three types of poylphenols, being tannins, anthocyanins and ellagic acid. These improve skin health by neutralizing skin-damaging oxygen molecules created by pollution and ultraviolet rays and thus prevent collagen destruction in skin cells, maintaining structure and slowing wrinkle formation

  • title

    RED ALGAE [Rhodophyta]

    Red Algae, Seaweeds extract contains high quantities of sulfated Polysaccharides, peptides,carotenoids, and fatty acids. The red "algae" presence of the pigment phycoerythrin. Major application lies in producing the anti-wrinkling and skin whitener products. Red Algae has demonstrated anti-aging properties by inhibiting enzymes that break down collagen in the skin. Red Algae helps to improve skin elasticity and its natural protective barrier and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, by hydrating and nourishing the skin cells.

  • title

    RESVERATROL

    Resveratrol is a natural antioxidant that can be found in grape skin, peanuts, berries, and even dark chocolate. In skincare, however, it works on a cellular level to fight aging. Resveratrol helps protect skin's surface, interrupts and helps rebuff negative environmental influences, and brightens a tired-looking complexion. It also has significant skin-calming properties that may help minimize the look of redness. Rich in vitamins; potent tartaric alpha-hydroxy acid, rich in resveratrol antioxidants to help promote beautiful skin.

  • title

    ROSEHIP SEED OIL

    High in the essential fatty acids – alpha linoleic - omega 9, linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3. These essential fatty ccids (EFA’s) when absorbed through the skin, convert to prostaglandins (PGE), which are involved in cellular membrane and tissue regeneration. Also contains Vitamin A, which helps to delay the effects of skin ageing, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase. This results in firmer, smoother, and more youthful skin with greater elasticity. Rosehip seed oil also contains a high amount of Vitamin E, which further promotes healthy skin.

  • title

    SACHA INCHI OIL

    Sacha Inchi Oil has one of the richest sources of omega 3, which can be almost 50% and thought to be one of the richest sources of this fatty acid and such a fatty acid profile is rarely found in other oils. The oil obtained from the Sacha Inchi seed is 100% natural, contains no additives and is one of the richest natural vegetable sources of omega fatty acids, essential for human life. Sacha Inchi oil contains Omega 3 (48%), Omega 6 (35%), Omega 9 (9%), proteins (33%) and antioxidants (50%). It is also rich in iodine and vitamin A and E.

  • title

    SEABUCKTHORN BERRY

    The berries from the Sea Buckthorn plant actually contain up to a whopping 12 times the amount of Vitamin C in Oranges. This makes it great for brightening the skin and evening out any pigmentation or age spots. Sea Buckthorn contains over 20 minerals and 60 antioxidants, 3 times more Vitamin A than Carrots and a potent amount of Vitamin E too. Sea Buckthorn also contains fatty acids and Omegas 3, 6, 9 and 7. Sea Buckthorn can promote the overall health of the skin by boosting elasticity, hydration and inflammation, as well as fighting acne-causing bacteria.

  • title

    SHIKAKAI (Thyme Leaves)

    Scientifically known as Thymus vulgaris, thyme belongs to the mint family, and it is a relative of the oregano genus Origanum. It is an evergreen herb and is used for medicinal, culinary, and ornamental purposes. Being a natural conditioner for hair, Shikakai strengthens hair roots and promotes luxuriant growth. It clears dandruff and cleans the dirt accumulated in the scalp. Shikakai acts as an natural astringent for hair enhancing as it consists binding properties. The Benefits Of Thyme: Improves Heart Health, Helps Fight Cancer, Treats Inflammation, Boosts Immunity, Improves Skin Health and Good For Hair.

  • title

    SQUALANE

    Squalane helps fight against skin damage and free radicals while detoxifying the hair. In addition. It is known for boosting collagen production for a more firm and wrinkle free skin. 11 benefits of olive squalane for skin: ∙ An excellent natural emollient that smoothes and softens skin ∙ Similar to the skin's natural oil (sebum) ∙ Penetrates the skin easily so a great carrier for other ingredients ∙ Enhances elasticity ∙ Spreads on the skin easily ∙ Protects against moisture loss ∙ Clear and odorless ∙ Stable and has a long shelf life

  • title

    THYMOSIN β-4

    Thymosin β4 promotes full thickness dermal wound repair in normal, steroid-treated, and diabetic animals. Thymosin β-4 is a 43-amino-acid peptide that promotes healing throughout the body. It also has anti-inflammatory properties. Found naturally in higher concentrations at injury sites, the water-soluble protein can repair tissue damage and regulate cell migration to a site. It can improve wound healing and repair not only the skin, but also the brain, spinal cord, and heart. Medical professionals consider Thymosin β-4 a safe and powerful substance in its natural or synthetic form known as TB-500.

  • title

    TURMERIC [Curcuma longa L.]

    Turmeric (Curcuma longa), a commonly used spice throughout the world, has been shown to exhibit anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antioxidant, and anti-neoplastic properties. Growing evidence shows that an active component of turmeric, curcumin, may be used medically to treat a variety of dermatologic diseases